Friday, February 11, 2011

Call for website testers!

Thank you everyone for your awesome feedback :D

One thing's clear, which surprised me, is just how much everyone wants to see the future games area expanded. That's cool.. What about even more like, in-progress screen shots or webcams of me working? hahaha
I've also been toying with the idea of Livestreaming, so that people can watch me work in real time.. what do u think?

Also, with this feedback, we're gonna start working on a test version of the new site features. If you have spare time, and want an early peek, we're gonna need some testers! Please e-mail me at ola.rogula@gmail.com and put "SITE BETA TESTER" in the subject line. Hopefully within a month we'll have something up and I'll send you guys the link to try it out!

Haha and yeah Tudors is going ahead! I wasn't trying to keep it a secret or anything, just hadn't re-organized the front page for a while ~